ON T 474 MORRIS RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 474 MORRIS RUN
Tax ID #
25/ 04/ 180/ /
Acct#
25-000878
Owner
STANLEY R EDDY ET AL
Total Market Value
$9,650
Appraisal
$30,440
PID
29486
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590$29,850$30,440
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590$9,060$9,650

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANLEY R EDDY ET AL
Co-Owner
Address492 MORRIS RUN ROAD
SPRAGGS, PA 15362
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0464/1680
Sale Date12/06/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STANLEY R EDDY ET AL$45,000 0464/16800012/06/2013
HUSKIE LUMBER COMPANY INC$65,000 0464/16752211/15/2013
WILSON WILLIAM C ET AL$0 0128/0730 04/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 832
Replacement Cost: $36,588
Building Percent Good: 33
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FOPPorch, Open 162 0
   994 832

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code4MR
Description4 MID YLD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood25
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)83.25
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$9,060
Appraised Value$29,850

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  225.00 S.F.$5901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$590$29,850$30,440
2023$590$29,850$30,440
2022$590$29,850$30,440

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$590$9,060$9,650
2023$590$9,060$9,650
2022$590$9,060$9,650

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps