E/S OF T 474
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
E/S OF T 474
Tax ID #
25/ 04/ 181/ A/
Acct#
25-000216
Owner
STANLEY R EDDY ET AL
Total Market Value
$81,330
Appraisal
$86,770
PID
29489
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,030$5,740$86,770
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,030$300$81,330

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANLEY R EDDY ET AL
Co-Owner
Address492 MORRIS RUN
SPRAGGS, PA 15362
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0440/1289
Sale Date07/05/2011
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STANLEY R EDDY ET AL$0 0440/12890307/05/2011
EDDY STANLEY R ET UX$0 0188/0214 07/02/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,592
Replacement Cost: $37,931
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$30,350
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:B-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,592 1,592
FOPPorch, Open 102 0
WDKWood Deck 40 0
   1,734 1,592

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeFOT
DescriptionFOREST MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood25
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.25
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$300
Appraised Value$5,740

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  672.00 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  144.00 S.F.$1401
BRN2BARN 3 SIDE  720.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,030$5,740$86,770
2023$81,030$5,740$86,770
2022$81,030$5,740$86,770

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,030$300$81,330
2023$81,030$300$81,330
2022$81,030$300$81,330

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps