ON LR 30045
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON LR 30045
Tax ID #
25/ 05/ 112/ B/
Acct#
25-000179
Owner
DUNKARD VALLEY RIFLE & PISTOL
Total Market Value
$28,010
Appraisal
$28,010
PID
29520
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,840$8,170$28,010
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,840$8,170$28,010

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNKARD VALLEY RIFLE & PISTOL
Co-Owner
Address236 TOMS RUN RD
BRAVE, PA 15316
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0536/0258
Sale Date04/05/1966
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUNKARD VALLEY RIFLE & PISTOL$0 0536/0258 04/05/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,184
Replacement Cost: $39,642
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$19,090
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Other
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD+05
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureMed Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseRES. LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:RE3C
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeNONE
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,608 2,608
FUSUpper Story, Finished 576 576
FOPPorch, Open 304 0
   3,488 3,184

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$4501
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX4.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3C
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood25
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.37
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$8,170
Appraised Value$8,170

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$19,840$8,170$28,010
2023$19,840$8,170$28,010
2022$19,840$8,170$28,010

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$19,840$8,170$28,010
2023$19,840$8,170$28,010
2022$19,840$8,170$28,010

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps