ON PA TR 218
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON PA TR 218
Tax ID #
25/ 05/ 123/ /
Acct#
25-000630
Owner
RABER ARRON K ET UX
Total Market Value
$25,770
Appraisal
$25,770
PID
29568
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,840$5,930$25,770
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,840$5,930$25,770

Owner of Record
OwnerRABER ARRON K ET UX
Co-Owner
Address430 WASHINGTON ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 544/1050
Sale Date02/11/2021
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RABER ARRON K ET UX $1 544/10500202/11/2021
RABER NELLIE ANN$0 0539/0584 01/30/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $16,635
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$13,470
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2Pre-finsh Metl
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
FEPPorch, Enclosed 176 0
FOPPorch, Open 200 0
   1,300 924

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5401

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3T
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood25
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage972
Depth0
Total Market Land$5,930
Appraised Value$5,930

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  816.00 S.F.$5,1401
LNTLEAN-TO  384.00 S.F.$6901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$19,840$5,930$25,770
2023$19,840$5,930$25,770
2022$19,840$5,930$25,770

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$19,840$5,930$25,770
2023$19,840$5,930$25,770
2022$19,840$5,930$25,770

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps