ON T 351 SHEPPARDS RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 351 SHEPPARDS RUN
Tax ID #
25/ 05/ 130/ /
Acct#
25-000274
Owner
BECKER MATTHEW J ET UX
Total Market Value
$66,770
Appraisal
$66,770
PID
29588
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,430$13,340$66,770
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,430$13,340$66,770

Owner of Record
OwnerBECKER MATTHEW J ET UX
Co-Owner
Address279 SHEPPARDS RUN RD

SPRAGGS, PA 15362
Sale Price$131,300
Certificate
Book & Page 0487/3591
Sale Date01/29/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BECKER MATTHEW J ET UX$131,300 0487/35910001/29/2016
MYERS MARIE M$99,900 0436/1173 01/21/2011
BROADWATER RUSSELL D SR ET UX$10,000 0260/0814 07/26/2002
MOORE LLOYD G$0 0185/0749 05/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: ($253)
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Seasonal
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1T-1 11
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Minimum Ukn
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Concr-Finished
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:00
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms

CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood25
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.41
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$13,340
Appraised Value$13,340

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE/SHOP  672.00 S.F.$9,4101
FCPCARPORT  240.00 S.F.$9601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$53,430$13,340$66,770
2023$53,430$13,340$66,770
2022$53,430$13,340$66,770

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$53,430$13,340$66,770
2023$53,430$13,340$66,770
2022$53,430$13,340$66,770

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps