PA TR 218
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
PA TR 218
Tax ID #
25/ 06/ 110/ /
Acct#
25-000319
Owner
SHIRLEY HUNNELL
Total Market Value
$12,510
Appraisal
$23,700
PID
29651
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,480$14,220$23,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,480$3,030$12,510

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIRLEY HUNNELL
Co-Owner
AddressC/O RALPH HUNNELL
50 WALKER CREEK ROAD
BOYCE, LA 71409
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0066/0824
Sale Date03/01/1989
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHIRLEY HUNNELL$0 0066/0824 03/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,608
Replacement Cost: $19,651
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$8,840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,608 1,608
FOPPorch, Open 24 0
FSTUtility, Finished 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 240 0
WDKWood Deck 180 0
   2,124 1,608

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1601

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HT
Description2HI YIELD MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood25
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)45.07
Frontage1114
Depth0
Total Market Land$3,030
Appraised Value$14,220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TRLTRAILERL 672.00 SF$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  192.00 S.F.$4801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$9,480$14,220$23,700
2023$9,480$14,220$23,700
2022$9,480$14,220$23,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$9,480$3,030$12,510
2023$9,480$3,030$12,510
2022$9,480$3,030$12,510

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps