ON PA TR 218
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON PA TR 218
Tax ID #
25/ 06/ 112/ /
Acct#
25-000583
Owner
ORNDOFF TYLER RANDALL SCOTT
Total Market Value
$42,350
Appraisal
$97,250
PID
29654
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,500$5,750$97,250
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,600$5,750$42,350

Owner of Record
OwnerORNDOFF TYLER RANDALL SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address15 WHITE OAK ROAD
SPRAGGS , PA 15362
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 552/1787
Sale Date11/12/2021
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ORNDOFF TYLER RANDALL SCOTT$0 552/17870211/12/2021
ORNDOFF TYLER RANDALL SCOTT ET AL $85,000 543/31630002/09/2021
PHILLIPS REASON E ET UX$0 0506/0475 03/28/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $57,530
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$57,530
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,560 0
   3,120 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood25
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage190
Depth0
Total Market Land$5,750
Appraised Value$5,750

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  320.00 S.F.$01
PLTPOULTRY HSE  128.00 SF$01
PLTPOULTRY HSE  128.00 SF$01
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  104.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,400$5,750$98,150
2023$910$5,750$6,660
2022$25,110$5,750$30,860

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$19,210$5,750$24,960
2023$910$5,750$6,660
2022$25,110$5,750$30,860

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps