ON T 522
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 522
Tax ID #
25/ 06/ 129/ A/
Acct#
25-000015
Owner
SHIELDS LEIGH H ET AL
Total Market Value
$27,000
Appraisal
$27,000
PID
29700
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,340$11,660$27,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,340$11,660$27,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIELDS LEIGH H ET AL
Co-Owner
Address374 SMITH CREEK RD
SPRAGGS, PA 15362
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0402/0927
Sale Date01/06/2009
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHIELDS LEIGH H ET AL$0 0402/09270301/06/2009
SHIELDS LEIGH H ET AL$19,160 0290/02691210/23/2003
PHILLIPS RONALD JAMES$0 0132/0751 08/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 1,220
Replacement Cost: $41,539
Building Percent Good: 34
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$14,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,220 1,220
FOPPorch, Open 144 0
   1,364 1,220

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood25
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)27.39
Frontage226
Depth0
Total Market Land$11,660
Appraised Value$11,660

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3SHED 3 SIDE  308.00 S.F.$9201
SHD1SHED UTILITY  168.00 S.F.$2101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$15,340$11,660$27,000
2023$15,340$11,660$27,000
2022$15,340$11,660$27,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$15,340$11,660$27,000
2023$15,340$11,660$27,000
2022$15,340$11,660$27,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps