ON T 351 SHEPPARD RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 351 SHEPPARD RUN
Tax ID #
25/ 06/ 135/ /
Acct#
25-000388
Owner
MONONGALIA COUNTY COAL RESOURCES INC
Total Market Value
$71,530
Appraisal
$91,010
PID
29721
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,620$60,390$91,010
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,620$40,910$71,530

Owner of Record
OwnerMONONGALIA COUNTY COAL RESOURCES INC
Co-Owner
Address46226 NATIONAL ROAD
ST CLAIRSVILLE, OH 43950
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 547/465
Sale Date05/05/2021
Instrument21

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MONONGALIA COUNTY COAL RESOURCES INC$1 547/4652105/05/2021
CONSOLIDATION COAL CO$200,000 0185/0248 05/07/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $55,989
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$22,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 792 792
FUSUpper Story, Finished 648 648
FOPPorch, Open 217 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 144 0
   1,801 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood25
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)143.85
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$40,910
Appraised Value$60,390

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$1,5101
BRN3BARN FLAT  1200.00 S.F.$2,7001
LNTLEAN-TO  768.00 S.F.$6901
LNTLEAN-TO  592.00 S.F.$8001
CRB1CRIB DRV THRU  280.00 SF$3501
BRN3BARN FLAT  592.00 S.F.$1,3301
SHD1SHED UTILITY  325.00 S.F.$4101
LNTLEAN-TO  375.00 S.F.$2801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,620$60,390$91,010
2023$30,620$60,390$91,010
2022$30,620$60,390$91,010

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,620$40,910$71,530
2023$30,620$40,910$71,530
2022$30,620$40,910$71,530

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps