ON T 355
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 355
Tax ID #
25/ 06/ 140/ /
Acct#
25-000621
Owner
DONOVAN L POWELL
Total Market Value
$100,710
Appraisal
$116,050
PID
29731
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,730$28,320$116,050
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,730$12,980$100,710

Owner of Record
OwnerDONOVAN L POWELL
Co-Owner
Address153 SHARP RUN RD
SPRAGGS, PA 15362
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0253/1130
Sale Date03/22/2002
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DONOVAN L POWELL$0 0253/11300303/22/2002
POWELL DONOVAN L ET UX$0 0592/0951  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,180
Replacement Cost: $68,412
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$56,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
OVHOverhang 88 88
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 572 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 624 0
   2,376 1,180

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5701

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood25
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)56.18
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$12,980
Appraised Value$28,320

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FCPCARPORT  462.00 S.F.$1,4801
SHD1SHED UTILITY  192.00 S.F.$9601
BRN8BARN POLE  2592.00 S.F.$16,5201
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1536.00 S.F.$12,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,730$28,320$116,050
2023$87,730$28,320$116,050
2022$87,730$28,320$116,050

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,730$12,980$100,710
2023$87,730$12,980$100,710
2022$87,730$12,980$100,710

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps