ON T 522
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 522
Tax ID #
25/ 06/ 151/ /
Acct#
25-000175
Owner
MOORE BARRY J ET UX
Total Market Value
$84,690
Appraisal
$84,690
PID
29744
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,250$34,440$84,690
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,250$34,440$84,690

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE BARRY J ET UX
Co-Owner
Address661 DRIFT RIDGE RD
SPRAGGS, PA 15362
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0322/1209
Sale Date05/03/2005
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOORE BARRY J ET UX$200,000 0322/1209 05/03/2005
DULANEY WALTER V ET AL$0 0246/03880311/05/2001
DULANEY WALTER VINCENT ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $68,975
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$40,590
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 784 784
FUSUpper Story, Finished 784 784
DCKDeck 144 0
FOPPorch, Open 224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 784 0
   2,720 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5401
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3601

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood25
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)100.26
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$34,440
Appraised Value$34,440

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4GARAGE W LOFT  576.00 S.F$6,4501
BRN1BARN 1ST  600.00 S.F.$2,3101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$50,250$33,630$83,880
2023$50,250$33,630$83,880
2022$50,250$33,630$83,880

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$50,250$33,630$83,880
2023$50,250$33,630$83,880
2022$50,250$33,630$83,880

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps