W/S LR 30015
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W/S LR 30015
Tax ID #
25/ 07/ 124/ A/
Acct#
25-071664
Owner
HAINES CODY B
Total Market Value
$53,070
Appraisal
$53,070
PID
29827
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,870$18,200$53,070
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,870$18,200$53,070

Owner of Record
OwnerHAINES CODY B
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 113
DILLINER, PA 15327
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0261/0736
Sale Date08/09/2002
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAINES CODY B$55,000 0261/0736 08/09/2002
GACEK ANDREW E ET AL$0 0209/0679 10/11/1999
RAG CUMBERLAND RES LP$0 0213/1032  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 14,922
Replacement Cost: $581,134
Building Percent Good: 6
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$34,870
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse, Sto
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureMed Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minimum Ukn
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelUnknown
Heating TypeUnknown
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Area
BASFirst Floor 14,922 14,922
   14,922 14,922

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood25
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.89
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$18,200
Appraised Value$18,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$34,870$18,200$53,070
2023$34,870$18,200$53,070
2022$34,870$18,200$53,070

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$34,870$18,200$53,070
2023$34,870$18,200$53,070
2022$34,870$18,200$53,070

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps