OFF PA TR 218 ON T-318
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
OFF PA TR 218 ON T-318
Tax ID #
25/ 07/ 128/ /
Acct#
25-000546
Owner
UNITED STATES POSTAL SERVICE
Total Market Value
$82,970
Appraisal
$82,970
PID
29831
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,820$9,150$82,970
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,820$9,150$82,970

Owner of Record
OwnerUNITED STATES POSTAL SERVICE
Co-Owner
AddressEASTERN FSO
PO BOX 27497
GREENSBORO, NC 27498-1103
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0232/0912
Sale Date02/22/2001
Instrument13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
UNITED STATES POSTAL SERVICE$90,000 0232/09121302/22/2001
BROWN PHILLIP P ET AL$7,000 0033/0807 10/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $87,042
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$69,630
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Post Office
ModelInd/Comm
GradeB
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Average
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeHt Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseTF B MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:TF3I
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
FOPPorch, Open 400 0
   1,450 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeTF3I
DescriptionTF B MDL-96  
Zone
Neighborhood25
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$9,150
Appraised Value$9,150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PVGPAVING  4656.00 SF$4,1901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$73,820$9,150$82,970
2023$73,820$9,150$82,970
2022$73,820$9,150$82,970

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$73,820$9,150$82,970
2023$73,820$9,150$82,970
2022$73,820$9,150$82,970

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps