ON T-493
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T-493
Tax ID #
25/ 07/ 150/ A/
Acct#
25-081127
Owner
MILLER MARJORIE L ET CON
Total Market Value
$19,280
Appraisal
$19,280
PID
29894
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,630$8,650$19,280
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,630$8,650$19,280

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER MARJORIE L ET CON
Co-Owner
AddressC/O JOHN MILLER
343 RACE TRACK ROAD
MOUNT HOPE, WV 25880
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0186/0876
Sale Date06/01/1998
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLER MARJORIE L ET CON$0 0186/0876 06/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $14,077
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$8,870
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Unknown
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
FOPPorch, Open 192 0
   1,116 924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4T
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood25
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.69
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$8,650
Appraised Value$8,650

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  240.00 S.F.$1,2001
FCPCARPORT  280.00 S.F.$5601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$10,630$8,650$19,280
2023$10,630$8,650$19,280
2022$10,630$8,650$19,280

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$10,630$8,650$19,280
2023$10,630$8,650$19,280
2022$10,630$8,650$19,280

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps