ON T 405
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 405
Tax ID #
25/ 07/ 152/ /
Acct#
25-000244
Owner
SCOTT F STRAIGHT ET UX
Total Market Value
$108,180
Appraisal
$134,530
PID
29895
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,950$40,580$134,530
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,950$14,230$108,180

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT F STRAIGHT ET UX
Co-Owner
Address221 KIRBY HILL ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0158/0972
Sale Date07/18/1996
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCOTT F STRAIGHT ET UX$45,000 0158/0972 07/18/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1901
Living Area: 1,816
Replacement Cost: $71,893
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$32,350
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FUSUpper Story, Finished 828 828
FOPPorch, Open 488 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 828 0
   3,132 1,816
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $6,935
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$6,940
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0

CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1401

Land
Land Use
Use Code2HR
Description2HI YIELD MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood25
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)96.44
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$14,230
Appraised Value$40,580

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  160.00 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED UTILITY  120.00 S.F.$01
BRN1BARN 1ST  1500.00 S.F.$01
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  2400.00 S.F.$25,2001
PB33-SIDED POLE  2700.00 SF$18,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,610$40,580$133,190
2023$64,550$40,580$105,130
2022$64,550$40,580$105,130

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,610$14,230$106,840
2023$64,550$14,230$78,780
2022$64,550$14,230$78,780

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps