AT INTERSECTION OF T 405
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
AT INTERSECTION OF T 405
Tax ID #
25/ 07/ 153/ /
Acct#
25-000093
Owner
SCOTT STRAIGHT ET UX
Total Market Value
$26,670
Appraisal
$34,590
PID
29896
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,080$17,510$34,590
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,080$9,590$26,670

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT STRAIGHT ET UX
Co-Owner
Address221 KIRBY HILL RD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$64,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0330/0103
Sale Date08/19/2005
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCOTT STRAIGHT ET UX$64,000 0330/0103 08/19/2005
MOORE KEVIN L ET UX$23,400 0166/0798 08/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $16,150
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$15,020
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Type:Unknown
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FOPPorch, Open 120 0
   1,240 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3HT
Description3 HI YIELD MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood25
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30.56
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$9,590
Appraised Value$17,510

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN 1ST  748.00 S.F.$2,0601
BRN8BARN POLE  960.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,080$17,510$34,590
2023$17,080$17,510$34,590
2022$17,080$17,510$34,590

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,080$9,590$26,670
2023$17,080$9,590$26,670
2022$17,080$9,590$26,670

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps