ON T 383
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON T 383
Tax ID #
25/ 07/ 161/ /
Acct#
25-000914
Owner
CALVERT WILLIAM B ET UX
Total Market Value
$41,718
Appraisal
$41,718
PID
29910
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,148$20,570$41,718
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,148$20,570$41,718

Owner of Record
OwnerCALVERT WILLIAM B ET UX
Co-Owner
Address217 YEAGER ROAD
SPRAGGS , PA 15362
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 532/103
Sale Date11/20/2019
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CALVERT WILLIAM B ET UX$0 532/1030211/20/2019
SCHAUM CHRISTOPHER J ET UX$235,000 0463/19642211/05/2013
DOODY RICHARD F$100,000 0098/0718 03/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,714
Replacement Cost: $65,053
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,166 1,166
FHSHalf Story, Finished 914 548
FOPPorch, Open 346 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 914 0
   3,340 1,714

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeAG3R
DescriptionAG LND & B MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood25
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)36.56
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$20,570
Appraised Value$20,570

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR7GARAGE/APT  624.00 SF$01
SHP2WORK SHOP GOOD  900.00 S.F$2,1381
BRN1BARN 1ST  1728.00 S.F.$19,0101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,148$20,570$41,718
2023$21,148$20,570$41,718
2022$8,400$20,570$28,970

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,148$20,570$41,718
2023$21,148$20,570$41,718
2022$8,400$20,570$28,970

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps