LOT NO 51 L L THOMAS PLAN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
LOT NO 51 L L THOMAS PLAN
Tax ID #
25/ 08/ 317/ /
Acct#
25-000810
Owner
RIFFLE LAWREN ET CON
Total Market Value
$6,280
Appraisal
$6,280
PID
30044
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,550$4,730$6,280
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,550$4,730$6,280

Owner of Record
OwnerRIFFLE LAWREN ET CON
Co-Owner
Address102 SCHLEY STREET
SPRAGGS, PA 15362
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 561/1126
Sale Date10/11/2022
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIFFLE LAWREN ET CON$1 561/11260210/11/2022
HILVERDING DANIEL L II ET AL$49,900 0301/05549904/30/2004
KUSNIEZ DEBORAH$50,000 0239/0486 07/18/2001
TENNANT LEARNEY D JR ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,808
Replacement Cost: $71,722
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 928 928
FUSUpper Story, Finished 880 880
FOPPorch, Open 512 0
STPStoop 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 880 0
   3,248 1,808

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood25
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage58
Depth110
Total Market Land$4,730
Appraised Value$4,730

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BTH1BATH HSE  168.00 S.F.$3401
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$1,2101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,550$4,730$6,280
2023$1,550$4,730$6,280
2022$1,550$4,730$6,280

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,550$4,730$6,280
2023$1,550$4,730$6,280
2022$1,550$4,730$6,280

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps