LOT 10 L L THOMAS PLAN T-
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
LOT 10 L L THOMAS PLAN T-
Tax ID #
25/ 08/ 366/ A/
Acct#
25-078611
Owner
SIMPSON GARY L ET UX
Total Market Value
$23,640
Appraisal
$23,640
PID
30095
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,320$4,320$23,640
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,320$4,320$23,640

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMPSON GARY L ET UX
Co-Owner
Address2230 DAYBROOK RD
FAIRVIEW, WV 26570
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0504/2810
Sale Date08/10/2017
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIMPSON GARY L ET UX$50,000 0504/28100908/10/2017
WOLFE ROBERT T$40,000 0445/2144 11/02/2011
SAURBORN KENNETH J ET UX$35,000 0238/0976 06/29/2001
SNIDER RICHARD L ET UX$18,000 0045/1050 02/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use CodeCM3V
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood25
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage58
Depth110
Total Market Land$4,320
Appraised Value$4,320

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CWSHCAR WASH  1288.00 SF$19,3201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$19,320$4,320$23,640
2023$19,320$4,320$23,640
2022$19,320$4,320$23,640

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$19,320$4,320$23,640
2023$19,320$4,320$23,640
2022$19,320$4,320$23,640

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps