LOT 63 HOY PLAN BRAVE ON
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
LOT 63 HOY PLAN BRAVE ON
Tax ID #
25/ 09/ 102/ /
Acct#
25-000459
Owner
STONEKING WILLIAM L ET UX
Total Market Value
$29,900
Appraisal
$29,900
PID
30103
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,950$3,950$29,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,950$3,950$29,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSTONEKING WILLIAM L ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 77
BRAVE, PA 15316
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0399/0868
Sale Date11/05/2008
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STONEKING WILLIAM L ET UX$0 0399/08689911/05/2008
JONES MILDRED$0 0336/05529911/30/2005
MASON GERRAL M ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,164
Replacement Cost: $49,017
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$23,530
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 810 810
FHSHalf Story, Finished 590 354
FOPPorch, Open 544 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 590 0
   2,534 1,164

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood25
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage83
Depth130
Total Market Land$3,950
Appraised Value$3,950

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  696.00 S.F.$2,1901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$25,950$3,950$29,900
2023$25,950$3,950$29,900
2022$25,950$3,950$29,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$25,950$3,950$29,900
2023$25,950$3,950$29,900
2022$25,950$3,950$29,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps