LOT NO 2 HOY PLAN CHESTNU
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
LOT NO 2 HOY PLAN CHESTNU
Tax ID #
25/ 09/ 141/ /
Acct#
25-000454
Owner
JONES RYAN A
Total Market Value
$5,760
Appraisal
$5,760
PID
30146
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,800$3,960$5,760
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,800$3,960$5,760

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES RYAN A
Co-Owner
Address136 CHESTNUT STREET
PO BOX 137
BRAVE , PA 15315
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 585/3118
Sale Date06/25/2025
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JONES RYAN A $1 585/31180206/25/2025
JONES DAVID $1,694 568/45162208/22/2023
MALOTT JAY$0 0019/0041 07/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 754
Replacement Cost: $30,943
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+10
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 754 754
   754 754

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood25
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage72
Depth150
Total Market Land$3,960
Appraised Value$3,960

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  572.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,800$3,960$5,760
2023$1,800$3,960$5,760
2022$10,020$3,960$13,980

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,800$3,960$5,760
2023$1,800$3,960$5,760
2022$10,020$3,960$13,980

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps