LOT NO 18 HOY PLAN CHESTN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
LOT NO 18 HOY PLAN CHESTN
Tax ID #
25/ 09/ 149/ /
Acct#
25-000584
Owner
MICHAEL A MOORE
Total Market Value
$28,280
Appraisal
$28,280
PID
30156
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,910$5,370$28,280
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,910$5,370$28,280

Owner of Record
OwnerMICHAEL A MOORE
Co-Owner
Address143 CHESTNUT STREET
P O BOX 217
BRAVE, PA 15316
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 517/2395
Sale Date08/23/2018
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MICHAEL A MOORE$0 517/23950208/23/2018
MOORE DONALD R ET UX$16,000 0036/0543 04/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 894
Replacement Cost: $47,005
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$22,560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 894 894
FEPPorch, Enclosed 200 0
FOPPorch, Open 90 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 894 0
   2,078 894

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$3501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood25
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage72
Depth150
Total Market Land$5,370
Appraised Value$5,370

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,910$5,370$28,280
2023$22,910$5,370$28,280
2022$22,910$5,370$28,280

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,910$5,370$28,280
2023$22,910$5,370$28,280
2022$22,910$5,370$28,280

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps