LOT NO 17 HOY PLAN CHESTN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
LOT NO 17 HOY PLAN CHESTN
Tax ID #
25/ 09/ 150/ /
Acct#
25-000253
Owner
JONES RYAN A
Total Market Value
$26,800
Appraisal
$26,800
PID
30157
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,430$5,370$26,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,430$5,370$26,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES RYAN A
Co-Owner
Address136 CHESTNUT STREET
PO BOX 137
BRAVE , PA 15315
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 585/3118
Sale Date06/25/2025
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JONES RYAN A $1 585/31180206/25/2025
JONES DAVID P ET UX$18,000 0112/0332 03/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1904
Living Area: 1,124
Replacement Cost: $47,188
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$21,230
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 718 718
FHSHalf Story, Finished 676 406
FOPPorch, Open 348 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 676 0
   2,418 1,124

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood25
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage72
Depth150
Total Market Land$5,370
Appraised Value$5,370

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,430$5,370$26,800
2023$21,430$5,370$26,800
2022$21,430$5,370$26,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$21,430$5,370$26,800
2023$21,430$5,370$26,800
2022$21,430$5,370$26,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps