LOT 38 HOY PL LOCUST ST B
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
LOT 38 HOY PL LOCUST ST B
Tax ID #
25/ 09/ 168/ /
Acct#
25-000264
Owner
JONES RYAN A
Total Market Value
$810
Appraisal
$810
PID
30175
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290$520$810
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290$520$810

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES RYAN A
Co-Owner
Address136 CHESTNUT STREET
PO BOX 137
BRAVE , PA 15315
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 585/3118
Sale Date06/25/2025
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JONES RYAN A $1 585/31180206/25/2025
JONES DAVID P ET UX$18,000 0112/0332 03/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use CodeRE3V
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood25
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage72
Depth150
Total Market Land$520
Appraised Value$520

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  576.00 S.F.$2901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290$520$810