LOT 29 LANTZVILLE PL MAPL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
LOT 29 LANTZVILLE PL MAPL
Tax ID #
25/ 10/ 140/ /
Acct#
25-000226
Owner
CRAWFORD LUCY J ET AL
Total Market Value
$22,200
Appraisal
$22,200
PID
30223
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,640$4,560$22,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,640$4,560$22,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAWFORD LUCY J ET AL
Co-Owner
Address100 MAPLE ALLEY
PO BOX 184
BRAVE, PA 15316
Sale Price$44,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0292/0764
Sale Date12/01/2003
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRAWFORD LUCY J ET AL$44,000 0292/0764 12/01/2003
OSTRICH JEFFREY T ET UX$40,000 0244/1067 10/30/2001
COLE LEO K ET UX$0 0614/0800 01/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $31,155
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$16,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
FOPPorch, Open 300 0
   1,740 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2201

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3T
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood25
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage59
Depth132
Total Market Land$4,560
Appraised Value$4,560

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN8BARN POLE  720.00 S.F.$1,2201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,640$4,560$22,200
2023$17,640$4,560$22,200
2022$17,640$4,560$22,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,640$4,560$22,200
2023$17,640$4,560$22,200
2022$17,640$4,560$22,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps