LOT 4 LANTZVILLE PLAN ON
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
LOT 4 LANTZVILLE PLAN ON
Tax ID #
25/ 10/ 149/ /
Acct#
25-000772
Owner
STILES HAROLD L ET UX
Total Market Value
$21,840
Appraisal
$21,840
PID
30232
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,880$4,960$21,840
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,880$4,960$21,840

Owner of Record
OwnerSTILES HAROLD L ET UX
Co-Owner
Address114 OAK FOREST RD BOX 52
BRAVE, PA 15316
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0045/0493
Sale Date01/01/1987
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STILES HAROLD L ET UX$0 0045/0493 01/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $29,098
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$16,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FOPPorch, Open 203 0
   1,355 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3T
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood25
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage66
Depth132
Total Market Land$4,960
Appraised Value$4,960

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  300.00 S.F.$6301
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$16,880$4,960$21,840
2023$16,880$4,960$21,840
2022$16,880$4,960$21,840

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$16,880$4,960$21,840
2023$16,880$4,960$21,840
2022$16,880$4,960$21,840

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps