ON L R 30009 BRAVE PA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
ON L R 30009 BRAVE PA
Tax ID #
25/ 10/ 168/ A/
Acct#
25-020026
Owner
WAYNE TOWNSHIP VOL FIRE CO & R
Total Market Value
$101,240
Appraisal
$101,240
PID
30254
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,290$9,950$101,240
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,290$9,950$101,240

Owner of Record
OwnerWAYNE TOWNSHIP VOL FIRE CO & R
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 719
BRAVE, PA 15316
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0486/0076
Sale Date10/10/1955
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WAYNE TOWNSHIP VOL FIRE CO & R$0 0486/0076 10/10/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,600
Replacement Cost: $189,663
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$91,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Fire Station
ModelInd/Comm
GradeD
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseVFD LB MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:FT3I
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,600 2,600
   2,600 2,600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX1.00 UNITS$2501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeFT3I
DescriptionVFD LB MDL-96  
Zone
Neighborhood25
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage75
Depth185
Total Market Land$9,950
Appraised Value$9,950

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PVGPAVING  1178.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,290$9,950$101,240
2023$91,290$9,950$101,240
2022$91,290$9,950$101,240

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,290$9,950$101,240
2023$91,290$9,950$101,240
2022$91,290$9,950$101,240

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps