561 N MORRIS ST LOTS 70 &
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
561 N MORRIS ST LOTS 70 &
Tax ID #
26/ 01/ 128/ /
Acct#
26-000136
Owner
HOPKINS THELMA J
Total Market Value
$37,960
Appraisal
$37,960
PID
30319
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,520$10,440$37,960
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,520$10,440$37,960

Owner of Record
OwnerHOPKINS THELMA J
Co-Owner
Address561 NORTH MORRIS STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 586/729
Sale Date07/07/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOPKINS THELMA J $50,000 586/7290007/07/2025
HOPKINS MARY L ET CON$25,000 0181/0922 02/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 648
Replacement Cost: $45,290
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$27,170
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 648 648
FCPCarport 180 0
STPStoop 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 648 0
   1,536 648

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood26
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage100
Depth43
Total Market Land$10,440
Appraised Value$10,440

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,520$10,440$37,960
2023$27,520$10,440$37,960
2022$27,520$10,440$37,960

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,520$10,440$37,960
2023$27,520$10,440$37,960
2022$27,520$10,440$37,960

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps