598 N RICHHILL ST PART LO
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
598 N RICHHILL ST PART LO
Tax ID #
26/ 01/ 130/ /
Acct#
26-000483
Owner
HAYWOOD MICHAEL S ET UX
Total Market Value
$38,390
Appraisal
$38,390
PID
30321
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,650$10,740$38,390
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,650$10,740$38,390

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYWOOD MICHAEL S ET UX
Co-Owner
Address598 NORTH RICHHILL STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$144,000
Certificate
Book & Page 547/1947
Sale Date06/09/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAYWOOD MICHAEL S ET UX $144,000 547/19470006/09/2021
CROSS MATTHEW REED ET UX$115,150 0449/26652003/27/2012
WILSON THOMAS S$0 0428/02880303/23/2010
WILSON THOMAS S ET UX$0 0386/00050303/13/2008
SCOTT STANLEY M ET UX$15,000 0009/0139 04/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,254
Replacement Cost: $66,192
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$26,480
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 784 784
FHSHalf Story, Finished 784 470
FOPPorch, Open 64 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 784 0
WDKWood Deck 64 0
   2,480 1,254

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood26
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage50
Depth90
Total Market Land$10,740
Appraised Value$10,740

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  324.00 S.F.$1,0201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,650$10,740$38,390
2023$27,650$10,740$38,390
2022$27,650$10,740$38,390

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,650$10,740$38,390
2023$27,650$10,740$38,390
2022$27,650$10,740$38,390

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps