N/W COR MORRIS ST & 2ND A
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/W COR MORRIS ST & 2ND A
Tax ID #
26/ 01/ 136/ /
Acct#
26-000648
Owner
WAYNESBURG UNIVERSITY
Total Market Value
$35,010
Appraisal
$35,010
PID
30327
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,130$8,880$35,010
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,130$8,880$35,010

Owner of Record
OwnerWAYNESBURG UNIVERSITY
Co-Owner
Address51 WEST COLLEGE STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$62,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0505/2702
Sale Date09/06/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WAYNESBURG UNIVERSITY$62,500 0505/27020009/06/2017
MARINER JOHN E ET UX$30,000 0260/0064 07/18/2002
ROBINSON FRANK D ET UX$20,000 0048/0888 05/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1854
Living Area: 1,504
Replacement Cost: $64,951
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$25,980
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,504 1,504
FOPPorch, Open 156 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 1,280 0
STPStoop 24 0
   2,964 1,504

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood26
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage62
Depth62
Total Market Land$8,880
Appraised Value$8,880

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$26,130$8,880$35,010
2023$26,130$8,880$35,010
2022$26,130$8,880$35,010

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$26,130$8,880$35,010
2023$26,130$8,880$35,010
2022$26,130$8,880$35,010

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps