170 2ND AVE PART LOTS 59
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
170 2ND AVE PART LOTS 59
Tax ID #
26/ 01/ 141/ /
Acct#
26-000630
Owner
CAMAPLAN FBO STEVEN HAINES IRA
Total Market Value
$40,220
Appraisal
$40,220
PID
30332
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,260$5,960$40,220
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,260$5,960$40,220

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMAPLAN FBO STEVEN HAINES IRA
Co-Owner
Address189 COVEY RUN LANE
BERKLEY SPRINGS, WV 25411
Sale Price$99,000
Certificate
Book & Page 544/4188
Sale Date03/31/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAMAPLAN FBO STEVEN HAINES IRA $99,000 544/41880003/31/2021
MORGAN ZACHARY D ET UX$87,000 0512/38400003/29/2018
HOBE TIMOTHY S ET UX$67,500 0472/26650009/03/2014
LONDON MATTHEW L ET UX$60,000 0458/23960004/19/2013
VALKO ERIC J$55,000 0291/1055 10/29/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1865
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $54,432
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$33,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 640 640
FUSUpper Story, Finished 480 480
FOPPorch, Open 90 0
PFBPart. Fin. Bsmt. 480 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 160 0
WDKWood Deck 96 0
   1,946 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3601

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood26
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage22
Depth100
Total Market Land$5,960
Appraised Value$5,960

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  140.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$34,260$5,960$40,220
2023$34,260$5,960$40,220
2022$34,260$5,960$40,220

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$34,260$5,960$40,220
2023$34,260$5,960$40,220
2022$34,260$5,960$40,220

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps