N/W COR HUFFMAN ST & HILL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/W COR HUFFMAN ST & HILL
Tax ID #
26/ 02/ 123/ /
Acct#
26-000013
Owner
PAYTON MELISSA B ET CON
Total Market Value
$87,330
Appraisal
$87,330
PID
30371
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,760$14,570$87,330
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,760$14,570$87,330

Owner of Record
OwnerPAYTON MELISSA B ET CON
Co-Owner
Address615 HILLCREST AVENUE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 542/3106
Sale Date01/08/2021
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAYTON MELISSA B ET CON $1 542/31060201/08/2021
BAILY KARL G ET UX$0 0052/0353 10/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,841
Replacement Cost: $95,587
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$70,730
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,841 1,841
FCPCarport 377 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 212 0
PFBPart. Fin. Bsmt. 1,046 0
STPStoop 36 0
WDKWood Deck 377 0
   3,889 1,841

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood26
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Frontage190
Depth180
Total Market Land$14,570
Appraised Value$14,570

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1POOL INGROUNDL 512.00 S.F.$1,5401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$72,760$14,570$87,330
2023$72,760$14,570$87,330
2022$72,760$14,570$87,330

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$72,760$14,570$87,330
2023$72,760$14,570$87,330
2022$72,760$14,570$87,330

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps