N/S 5TH AVE BEING LOT 23
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S 5TH AVE BEING LOT 23
Tax ID #
26/ 02/ 150/ /
Acct#
26-000258
Owner
SLIGER BARBARA P
Total Market Value
$66,430
Appraisal
$66,430
PID
30393
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,200$7,230$66,430
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,200$7,230$66,430

Owner of Record
OwnerSLIGER BARBARA P
Co-Owner
Address263 FIFTH AVENUE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$73,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0272/0897
Sale Date02/03/2003
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SLIGER BARBARA P$73,000 0272/0897 02/03/2003
NASER DAVID P ET UX$51,700 0163/1254 11/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,058
Replacement Cost: $71,649
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$58,640
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BAYBay Window 21 2
BGRBasement Garage 1,056 0
FOPPorch, Open 180 0
PFBPart. Fin. Bsmt. 1,056 0
STPStoop 16 0
   3,385 1,058

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5601

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood26
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage65
Depth80
Total Market Land$7,230
Appraised Value$7,230

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$59,200$7,230$66,430
2023$59,200$7,230$66,430
2022$59,200$7,230$66,430

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$59,200$7,230$66,430
2023$59,200$7,230$66,430
2022$59,200$7,230$66,430

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps