N/E COR 5TH AVE & HEDGE A
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/E COR 5TH AVE & HEDGE A
Tax ID #
26/ 02/ 151/ /
Acct#
26-000618
Owner
RABER MADISON R
Total Market Value
$65,340
Appraisal
$65,340
PID
30394
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,110$7,230$65,340
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,110$7,230$65,340

Owner of Record
OwnerRABER MADISON R
Co-Owner
AddressC/O PNC BANK NA
3232 NEWMARK DRIVE
MIAMISBURG, OH 45342
Sale Price$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page 557/2977
Sale Date06/27/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RABER MADISON R$215,000 557/29770006/27/2022
WHITE KRISTI D$160,000 0467/23970004/01/2014
HENRISH JAMES W ET UX$139,000 0454/11890009/28/2012
CROUSE ROBB E ET UX$68,000 0260/0392 07/26/2002
STEWART RAYMOND C JR ET UX$45,000 0135/0929 11/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 975
Replacement Cost: $63,839
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$57,460
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2Brick on Mas
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 975 975
BGRBasement Garage 975 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 975 0
STPStoop 36 0
WDKWood Deck 110 0
   3,071 975

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBSMT GARAGE2.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood26
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage65
Depth80
Total Market Land$7,230
Appraised Value$7,230

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$58,110$7,230$65,340
2023$58,110$7,230$65,340
2022$58,110$7,230$65,340

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$58,110$7,230$65,340
2023$58,110$7,230$65,340
2022$58,110$7,230$65,340

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps