249 N/S 4TH AVE COR SPRIN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
249 N/S 4TH AVE COR SPRIN
Tax ID #
26/ 02/ 168/ /
Acct#
26-000183
Owner
GUMP JAMES R JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$36,770
Appraisal
$36,770
PID
30412
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,830$5,940$36,770
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,830$5,940$36,770

Owner of Record
OwnerGUMP JAMES R JR ET UX
Co-Owner
Address249 FOURTH AVE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0559/0367
Sale Date03/25/1970
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUMP JAMES R JR ET UX$0 0559/0367 03/25/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $68,069
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$30,630
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
FUSUpper Story, Finished 780 780
FEPPorch, Enclosed 64 0
FOPPorch, Open 125 0
   1,749 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood26
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage35
Depth100
Total Market Land$5,940
Appraised Value$5,940

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,830$5,940$36,770
2023$30,830$5,940$36,770
2022$30,830$5,940$36,770

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$30,830$5,940$36,770
2023$30,830$5,940$36,770
2022$30,830$5,940$36,770

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps