548 S/S 5TH AVE PT OF LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
548 S/S 5TH AVE PT OF LOT
Tax ID #
26/ 02/ 175/ /
Acct#
26-000636
Owner
HAMILTON SHELLY
Total Market Value
$21,590
Appraisal
$21,590
PID
30419
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,570$5,020$21,590
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,570$5,020$21,590

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMILTON SHELLY
Co-Owner
Address1339 HARGUS CREEK ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$66,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0502/3328
Sale Date06/16/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAMILTON SHELLY$66,500 0502/33280006/16/2017
LESTER DAVID W$25,000 0495/37280011/07/2016
RICHHILL PARTNERS$0 0495/37212211/03/2016
RICHHILL PARTNERS$15,000 0409/0355 02/11/2009
BANK OF NEW YORK$1,407 0397/12331208/08/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1904
Living Area: 548
Replacement Cost: $36,379
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$16,370
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 470 470
FATAttic, Finished 392 78
FOPPorch, Open 132 0
PFBPart. Fin. Bsmt. 392 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 78 0
   1,464 548

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood26
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage34
Depth50
Total Market Land$5,020
Appraised Value$5,020

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$16,570$5,020$21,590
2023$16,570$5,020$21,590
2022$16,570$5,020$21,590

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$16,570$5,020$21,590
2023$16,570$5,020$21,590
2022$16,570$5,020$21,590

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps