GREENE COUNTY,PA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Back
Home
755 W/S OF BOWLBY ST PT L
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
755 W/S OF BOWLBY ST PT L
Tax ID #
26/ 02/ 189/ /
Acct#
26-000489
Owner
SHAW CLARENCE J ET UX
Total Market Value
$23,280
Appraisal
$23,280
PID
30434
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$17,020
$6,260
$23,280
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$17,020
$6,260
$23,280
Owner of Record
Owner
SHAW CLARENCE J ET UX
Co-Owner
Address
755 N BOWLBY ST
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0465/0251
Sale Date
10/13/1951
SHAW CLARENCE J ET UX
$0
0465/0251
10/13/1951
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1897
Living Area:
1,024
Replacement Cost:
$49,804
Building Percent Good:
34
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$16,930
Grade:
C-05
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Med Pitch
Roof Cover
Metal/Tin
Interior Wall 1
Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1
Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
First Floor
1,024
1,024
FOP
Porch, Open
110
0
PTO
Patio
154
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
1,024
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,024
0
3,336
1,024
XTRA PLUMB FIX
2.00 UNITS
$90
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
RE3
Description
RES. LB MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
26
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.09
Frontage
50
Depth
82
Total Market Land
$6,260
Appraised Value
$6,260
Total
2024
$17,020
$6,260
$23,280
2023
$17,020
$6,260
$23,280
2022
$17,020
$6,260
$23,280
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$17,020
$6,260
$23,280
2023
$17,020
$6,260
$23,280
2022
$17,020
$6,260
$23,280
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps