605 W/S N WEST ST COR 3RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
605 W/S N WEST ST COR 3RD
Tax ID #
26/ 02/ 246/ /
Acct#
26-000287
Owner
OWENS ELLEN
Total Market Value
$41,440
Appraisal
$41,440
PID
30480
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,560$8,880$41,440
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,560$8,880$41,440

Owner of Record
OwnerOWENS ELLEN
Co-Owner
Address605 NORTH WEST STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 583/2891
Sale Date03/24/2025
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OWENS ELLEN$1 583/28910203/24/2025
ZIMMERMAN ELLEN M ET AL$0 0488/18570202/26/2016
ZIMMERMAN ELLEN M$48,000 0475/20900012/10/2014
JONES PHILLIP B ET AL$0 0466/26350202/27/2014
JONES PHILLIPS B ET AL$0 0456/21950312/26/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1904
Living Area: 1,338
Replacement Cost: $71,028
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$31,960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 608 608
FUSUpper Story, Finished 608 608
FATAttic, Finished 608 122
FOPPorch, Open 156 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 608 0
   2,588 1,338

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3001
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood26
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage40
Depth100
Total Market Land$8,880
Appraised Value$8,880

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,560$8,880$41,440
2023$32,560$8,880$41,440
2022$32,560$8,880$41,440

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,560$8,880$41,440
2023$32,560$8,880$41,440
2022$32,560$8,880$41,440

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps