N/S SECOND AVE 1/2 LOTS
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S SECOND AVE 1/2 LOTS
Tax ID #
26/ 02/ 303/ /
Acct#
26-000029
Owner
SHANNON MICHELLE L ET CON
Total Market Value
$75,240
Appraisal
$75,240
PID
30535
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,350$11,890$75,240
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,350$11,890$75,240

Owner of Record
OwnerSHANNON MICHELLE L ET CON
Co-Owner
Address711 SECOND AVENUE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0493/2355
Sale Date08/16/2016
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHANNON MICHELLE L ET CON$0 0493/23550208/16/2016
LAHEW MICHELLE L ET AL$138,000 0454/08280009/21/2012
SHULTZ TRAVIS R$93,000 0278/0042 04/28/2003
VISSER RICHARD E ET UX$0 0666/1018 04/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,172
Replacement Cost: $72,098
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$62,730
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
OVHOverhang 72 72
BGRBasement Garage 1,100 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 192 0
STPStoop 48 0
   2,512 1,172

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$6201

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood26
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage90
Depth130
Total Market Land$11,890
Appraised Value$11,890

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$63,350$11,890$75,240
2023$63,350$11,890$75,240
2022$63,350$11,890$75,240

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$63,350$11,890$75,240
2023$63,350$11,890$75,240
2022$63,350$11,890$75,240

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps