449 W/S ROSS ST PT OF LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
449 W/S ROSS ST PT OF LOT
Tax ID #
26/ 02/ 316/ /
Acct#
26-000196
Owner
ROHANNA THOMAS ET UX
Total Market Value
$76,110
Appraisal
$76,110
PID
30550
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,530$16,580$76,110
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,530$16,580$76,110

Owner of Record
OwnerROHANNA THOMAS ET UX
Co-Owner
Address449 ROSS STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$54,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0116/0522
Sale Date06/01/1993
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROHANNA THOMAS ET UX$54,500 0116/0522 06/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 2,507
Replacement Cost: $107,692
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$59,230
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,952 1,952
FHSHalf Story, Finished 512 307
FATAttic, Finished 1,240 248
FBMBasement, Finished 1,752 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 200 0
WDKWood Deck 260 0
   5,916 2,507

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood26
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage60
Depth180
Total Market Land$16,580
Appraised Value$16,580

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$59,530$16,580$76,110
2023$59,530$16,580$76,110
2022$59,530$16,580$76,110

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$59,530$16,580$76,110
2023$59,530$16,580$76,110
2022$59,530$16,580$76,110

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps