164 S/S FIRST AVE WARD 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
164 S/S FIRST AVE WARD 1
Tax ID #
26/ 03/ 108/ /
Acct#
26-000455
Owner
WAYNESBURG UNIVERSITY
Total Market Value
$47,880
Appraisal
$47,880
PID
30601
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,110$7,770$47,880
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,110$7,770$47,880

Owner of Record
OwnerWAYNESBURG UNIVERSITY
Co-Owner
Address51 WEST COLLEGE STREET
WAYNESBURG , PA 15370
Sale Price$918,000
Certificate
Book & Page 589/2074
Sale Date11/25/2025
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WAYNESBURG UNIVERSITY $918,000 589/20740911/25/2025
THOMAS PAINE CONSULTING LLC$918,000 581/21630912/19/2024
WAYNESBURG UNIVERSITY$77,500 0393/0357 07/17/2008
YOUNKEN MICHAEL C$15,000 0251/1130 02/26/2002
YELVERTON KATHRYN H$0 0110/0738  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1904
Living Area: 2,033
Replacement Cost: $90,106
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$39,410
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
FUSUpper Story, Finished 924 924
FATAttic, Finished 924 185
FOPPorch, Open 98 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 924 0
   3,794 2,033

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3001
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX4.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood26
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage42
Depth79
Total Market Land$7,770
Appraised Value$7,770

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$40,110$7,770$47,880
2023$40,110$7,770$47,880
2022$40,110$7,770$47,880

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$40,110$7,770$47,880
2023$40,110$7,770$47,880
2022$40,110$7,770$47,880

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps