235 COLLEGE ST WARD 1 WBG
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
235 COLLEGE ST WARD 1 WBG
Tax ID #
26/ 03/ 134/ /
Acct#
26-000308
Owner
KOENING NANCY M ET CON
Total Market Value
$92,270
Appraisal
$92,270
PID
30627
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,600$8,670$92,270
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,600$8,670$92,270

Owner of Record
OwnerKOENING NANCY M ET CON
Co-Owner
Address275 WEST COLLEGE STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 590/1048
Sale Date12/31/2025
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOENING NANCY M ET CON$1 590/10480212/31/2025
KOENIG NANCY$122,000 0312/0077 10/04/2004
MC KEEVER ROBERT S ET UX$90,000 0209/0120  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,190
Replacement Cost: $135,566
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$82,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Parquet/hardwo
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,450 1,450
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,450 1,450
FATAttic, Finished 1,450 290
FOPPorch, Open 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,450 0
WDKWood Deck 66 0
   6,066 3,190

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX5.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood26
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage33
Depth110
Total Market Land$8,670
Appraised Value$8,670

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,600$8,670$92,270
2023$83,600$8,670$92,270
2022$83,600$8,670$92,270

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,600$8,670$92,270
2023$83,600$8,670$92,270
2022$83,600$8,670$92,270

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps