149 WEST ST WARD 1 WBG
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
149 WEST ST WARD 1 WBG
Tax ID #
26/ 03/ 170/ /
Acct#
26-000566
Owner
POLCZYNSKI ANDREW ET UX
Total Market Value
$55,680
Appraisal
$55,680
PID
30663
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,090$15,590$55,680
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,090$15,590$55,680

Owner of Record
OwnerPOLCZYNSKI ANDREW ET UX
Co-Owner
Address2210 TURKEY FARM ROAD
NORTH HUNTINGDON , PA 15642
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 587/893
Sale Date08/08/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POLCZYNSKI ANDREW ET UX$120,000 587/8930008/08/2025
ROSE RONDA L$68,000 0329/0778 08/04/2005
HAND JEFFREY A$56,000 0259/0803 07/11/2002
VANSKIVER MADELINE$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,093
Replacement Cost: $59,207
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$39,670
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
FHSHalf Story, Finished 522 313
FEPPorch, Enclosed 77 0
FGRGarage 494 0
FOPPorch, Open 638 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 606 0
   3,117 1,093

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4201

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood26
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage49
Depth180
Total Market Land$15,590
Appraised Value$15,590

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$40,090$15,590$55,680
2023$40,090$15,590$55,680
2022$40,090$15,590$55,680

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$40,090$15,590$55,680
2023$40,090$15,590$55,680
2022$40,090$15,590$55,680

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps