185 HUFFMAN ST E 1/2 LOT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
185 HUFFMAN ST E 1/2 LOT
Tax ID #
26/ 03/ 196/ /
Acct#
26-000239
Owner
COSS JOHN F ET UX
Total Market Value
$41,710
Appraisal
$41,710
PID
30691
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,540$6,170$41,710
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,540$6,170$41,710

Owner of Record
OwnerCOSS JOHN F ET UX
Co-Owner
Address1547 OAK FOREST ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$33,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0293/0294
Sale Date12/04/2003
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COSS JOHN F ET UX$33,000 0293/0294 12/04/2003
OLMSTEAD SARA J ET AL$0 0628/0790 07/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $74,888
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$33,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FUSUpper Story, Finished 720 720
FATAttic, Finished 720 144
FBMBasement, Finished 720 0
FOPPorch, Open 320 0
   3,200 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FBM1FIN BSMT LIV720.00 SF$1,4401
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX4.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood26
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage38
Depth60
Total Market Land$6,170
Appraised Value$6,170

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$35,540$6,170$41,710
2023$35,540$6,170$41,710
2022$35,540$6,170$41,710

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$35,540$6,170$41,710
2023$35,540$6,170$41,710
2022$35,540$6,170$41,710

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps