166 WAYNE ST PT LOT 8-9
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
166 WAYNE ST PT LOT 8-9
Tax ID #
26/ 03/ 256/ /
Acct#
26-000242
Owner
CATHERS KEVIN B ET UX
Total Market Value
$92,910
Appraisal
$92,910
PID
30752
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,820$9,090$92,910
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,820$9,090$92,910

Owner of Record
OwnerCATHERS KEVIN B ET UX
Co-Owner
Address166 WEST WAYNE STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$208,000
Certificate
Book & Page 544/1923
Sale Date03/11/2021
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CATHERS KEVIN B ET UX $208,000 544/19230903/11/2021
GANNIS EDWARD J$0 0047/0308 04/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,816
Replacement Cost: $101,400
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$81,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plaster/HQ Dry
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Parquet/hardwo
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 944 944
FUSUpper Story, Finished 872 872
FOPPorch, Open 172 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 872 0
   2,860 1,816

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$8301
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeTF0R
DescriptionTAX FREE MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood26
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage45
Depth90
Total Market Land$9,090
Appraised Value$9,090

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  252.00 S.F.$1,3201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,820$9,090$92,910
2023$83,820$9,090$92,910
2022$83,820$9,090$92,910

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,820$9,090$92,910
2023$83,820$9,090$92,910
2022$83,820$9,090$92,910

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps