N/E COR WEST & FRANKLIN S
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/E COR WEST & FRANKLIN S
Tax ID #
26/ 03/ 269/ /
Acct#
26-000407
Owner
TRIANO JAMES ET UX
Total Market Value
$46,150
Appraisal
$46,150
PID
30765
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,350$8,800$46,150
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,350$8,800$46,150

Owner of Record
OwnerTRIANO JAMES ET UX
Co-Owner
Address293 WEST FRANKLIN STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 526/3838
Sale Date06/21/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRIANO JAMES ET UX$200,000 526/38380006/21/2019
TRAKKEN PROPERTIES LLC$38,500 0493/26162208/22/2016
SCHMIDLI KEVIN ET UX$108,500 0416/0796 08/10/2009
STOWITZKY PAUL J ET UX$87,000 0282/0203 06/27/2003
ASHLOCK RANDOLPH C ET AL$39,000 0125/0967 03/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1904
Living Area: 2,456
Replacement Cost: $81,671
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$36,750
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,276 1,276
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,036 1,036
FHSHalf Story, Finished 240 144
FOPPorch, Open 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,036 0
   3,756 2,456

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3001
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood26
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage60
Depth70
Total Market Land$8,800
Appraised Value$8,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$37,350$8,800$46,150
2023$37,350$8,800$46,150
2022$37,350$8,800$46,150

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$37,350$8,800$46,150
2023$37,350$8,800$46,150
2022$37,350$8,800$46,150

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps