109 W/S RICHHILL ST BEING
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 W/S RICHHILL ST BEING
Tax ID #
26/ 03/ 273/ /
Acct#
26-000226
Owner
FARNSWORTH AUSTIN ET UX
Total Market Value
$132,410
Appraisal
$132,410
PID
30770
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,300$15,110$132,410
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,300$15,110$132,410

Owner of Record
OwnerFARNSWORTH AUSTIN ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressC/O MORTGAGE RESEARCH CENTER LLC DBA PADDIO
1400 FORUM BOULEVARD SUITE 18
COLUMBIA , MO 65203
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 586/2113
Sale Date07/16/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FARNSWORTH AUSTIN ET UX$150,000 586/21130007/16/2025
PHILLIPS ANNETTE$139,000 0485/38370011/24/2015
PETERSON MOLLY M ET CON$120,000 0256/0333 04/11/2002
MANUFACTURERS & TRADERS TR CO$2,850 0247/00731212/05/2001
ROHANNA BRIAN K ET UX$39,500 0110/0098 12/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,234
Replacement Cost: $145,588
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,470
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plaster/HQ Dry
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Parquet/hardwo
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,648 1,648
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,322 1,322
FATAttic, Finished 1,322 264
FOPPorch, Open 150 0
PTOPatio 232 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,322 0
   5,996 3,234

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$8301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood26
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage60
Depth122
Total Market Land$15,110
Appraised Value$15,110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,300$15,110$132,410
2023$117,300$15,110$132,410
2022$117,300$15,110$132,410

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,300$15,110$132,410
2023$117,300$15,110$132,410
2022$117,300$15,110$132,410

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps