61 W/S N WASHINGTON ST BE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 W/S N WASHINGTON ST BE
Tax ID #
26/ 04/ 120/ /
Acct#
26-020003
Owner
WAYNESBURG UNIVERSITY
Total Market Value
$253,250
Appraisal
$253,250
PID
30812
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,220$25,030$253,250
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,220$25,030$253,250

Owner of Record
OwnerWAYNESBURG UNIVERSITY
Co-Owner
Address51 W COLLEGE ST
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0434/2435
Sale Date09/13/2010
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WAYNESBURG UNIVERSITY$170,000 0434/2435 09/13/2010
ARMORY U S GOVT PROP$0 0231/0547 10/11/1913

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 6,480
Replacement Cost: $406,593
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,690
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Armory
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled Compo
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Floor 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeHt Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseTF B MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:TF3C
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,480 6,480
UBMBasement, Unfinished 6,480 0
   12,960 6,480

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeTF3C
DescriptionTF B MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood26
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage80
Depth120
Total Market Land$25,030
Appraised Value$25,030

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,220$25,030$253,250
2023$228,220$25,030$253,250
2022$228,220$25,030$253,250

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,220$25,030$253,250
2023$228,220$25,030$253,250
2022$228,220$25,030$253,250

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps