146 S/S W FRANKLIN ST PAR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
146 S/S W FRANKLIN ST PAR
Tax ID #
26/ 04/ 123/ /
Acct#
26-000640
Owner
HENRY RONALD A
Total Market Value
$53,790
Appraisal
$53,790
PID
30815
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,980$7,810$53,790
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,980$7,810$53,790

Owner of Record
OwnerHENRY RONALD A
Co-Owner
Address146 WEST FRANKLIN STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 540/246
Sale Date10/08/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HENRY RONALD A $150,000 540/2460010/08/2020
GOTTSCHALK JANICE J$90,000 0496/19650011/30/2016
GILBERT HEATHER ET CON$0 0407/13490304/08/2009
GILBERT HEATHER ET AL$0 0351/03540311/28/2005
BRUNO CHRISTINA R$0 0249/03660301/09/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,994
Replacement Cost: $64,442
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$26,910
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD+10
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Floor 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Floor 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseRES. LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:RE3C
Heat/ACHEAT/NO AC
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height0.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 926 926
BASFirst Floor 890 890
FATAttic, Finished 890 178
FOPPorch, Open 290 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 890 0
   3,886 1,994

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2301
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501
PAV2PAVING-CONC840.00 S.F.$1901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3C
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood26
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage50
Depth82
Total Market Land$7,810
Appraised Value$7,810

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$45,980$7,810$53,790
2023$45,980$7,810$53,790
2022$45,980$7,810$53,790

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$45,980$7,810$53,790
2023$45,980$7,810$53,790
2022$45,980$7,810$53,790

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps