175 N/S W HIGH ST BEING L
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
175 N/S W HIGH ST BEING L
Tax ID #
26/ 04/ 136/ /
Acct#
26-000358
Owner
BYZANTINE INC
Total Market Value
$199,980
Appraisal
$199,980
PID
30830
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,120$25,860$199,980
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,120$25,860$199,980

Owner of Record
OwnerBYZANTINE INC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1567
BEAVER FALLS, PA 15010
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0247/0957
Sale Date12/10/2001
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BYZANTINE INC$235,000 0247/0957 12/10/2001
MC NAY JOHN C ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 9,475
Replacement Cost: $870,599
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC+05
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up T&G
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeUnit/AC
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL/MN WL
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height11.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 9,475 9,475
CANCanopy 540 0
CLPLoading Platform 466 0
FOPPorch, Open 540 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 9,360 0
   20,381 9,475

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood26
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage60
Depth180
Total Market Land$25,860
Appraised Value$25,860

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,120$25,860$199,980
2023$174,120$25,860$199,980
2022$174,120$25,860$199,980

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,120$25,860$199,980
2023$174,120$25,860$199,980
2022$174,120$25,860$199,980

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps